FIFA-WC

World Cup 2018: Draw and Fixtures in full

 Group E

Brazil
Switzerland
Costa Rica
Serbia

Date; 17 June

Time; 13:00 Location; Samara
Costa Rica  Serbia
Time19:00  Rostov-on-Don
Brazil  Switzerland

 

Date; 22 June

Time; 13:00 Location; Saint Petersburg
Brazil   Costa Rica
Time; 19:00 Location; Kaliningrad
Serbia   Switzerland

 

Date; 27 June

Time; 19:00 Location; Moscow
Serbia  Brazil
Time; 19:00  Location; Nizhny Novgorod
Switzerland   Costa Rica

The winners of Group E will advance to play the runners-up of Group F.

The runners-up of Group E will advance to play the winners of Group F.

Group F

Germany
Mexico
Sweden
South Korea

Date; 17 June

Time; 16:00 Location; Moscow
Germany  Mexico

Date; 18 June

Time; 13:00 Location; Nizhny Novgorod
Sweden  South Korea

Date; 23 June

Time; 17:00 Location; Sochi
Germany  Sweden
Time; 20:00  Location; Rostov-on-Don
South Korea    Mexico

Date; 27 June

Time; 16:00 Locatio; Yekaterinburg
Mexico Sweden
Time; 16:00 Location; Kazan
South Korea  Germany

 

The winners of Group F will advance to play the runners-up of Group E.

The runners-up of Group F will advance to play the winners of Group E.

Group G

Belgium
Panama
Tunisia
England

Date; 18 June

Time; 16:00 Location; Sochi
Belgium Panama
Time; 19:00 Location; Volgograd
Tunisia  England

 

Date; 23 June

Time; 13:00 Location; Moscow
Belgium  Tunisia

Date; 24 June

Time; 13:00 Location; Nizhny Novgorod
England  Panama

Date; 28 June

Time; 19:00 Location; Kaliningrad
England  Belgium
Time; 19:00  Location; Saransk
Panama   Tunisia

 

The winners of Group G will advance to play the runners-up of Group H.

The runners-up of Group G will advance to play the winners of Group H.

 Group H

Poland
Senegal
Colombia
Japan

Date; 19 June

Time; 13:00 Location; Moscow:
Poland Senegal
Time; 16:00 Location; Saransk
 Colombia   Japan

 

Date; 24 June

Time; 16:00 Location; Yekaterinbur
Japan Senegal
Time; 19:00 Location; Kazan
Poland Colombia

 

Date; 28 June

Time; 15:00 Location; Samara
Senegal Colombia
Time; 15:00 Location; Volgograd
Japan Poland

The winners of Group H will advance to play the runners-up of Group G.

The runners-up of Group H will advance to play the winners of Group G.

 

Other notable dates;

The last 16 fixtures will take place on 30 June, 1 July, 2 July and 3 July.

The quarter-finals will be the 6 and 7 July.

The semi-finals will be the 10 and 11 July.

And the third place play-off will take place in Saint Petersburg on the day before the final.




There are no comments

Add yours